Skip to content

Coaster Z2 Standard

Shop Coaster at Mr. Liquidator Furniture in Chelsea, MA. Coaster builds furniture for every room at value-driven price points — sofas, sectionals, bedroom sets, dining sets, mattresses, and accent pieces. The catalog covers everything from contemporary to traditional, and the depth makes it easy to furnish a whole room from one brand. A practical pick for first apartments, family homes, and anyone who wants a complete look without breaking budget. Visit our showroom to see the lineup — financing options available.

  • Save up to 23% Save %
    Original price $539.99 - Original price $949.99
    Original price $539.99 - Original price $949.99
    Original price $539.99
    $409.99 - $729.99
    $409.99 - $729.99
    Current price $409.99

    Hayes Firm Tight Top Hybrid Mattress

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Experience restorative sleep with this 11-inch hybrid mattress, thoughtfully designed for firm, balanced support. A moisture-wicking Tencel blend c...

    View full details
    Original price $539.99 - Original price $949.99
    Original price $539.99 - Original price $949.99
    Original price $539.99
    $409.99 - $729.99
    $409.99 - $729.99
    Current price $409.99
    Save up to 23% Save %
  • Save up to 24% Save %
    Original price $579.99 - Original price $1,009.99
    Original price $579.99 - Original price $1,009.99
    Original price $579.99
    $439.99 - $769.99
    $439.99 - $769.99
    Current price $439.99

    Sommet Firm Euro Top Hybrid Mattress

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Nestle into a haven of tranquility each night on the serene comforts of our mattress, where the gentle embrace of a stretch bamboo cover offers a l...

    View full details
    Original price $579.99 - Original price $1,009.99
    Original price $579.99 - Original price $1,009.99
    Original price $579.99
    $439.99 - $769.99
    $439.99 - $769.99
    Current price $439.99
    Save up to 24% Save %
  • Save up to 25% Save %
    Original price $129.99 - Original price $239.99
    Original price $129.99 - Original price $239.99
    Original price $129.99
    $99.99 - $179.99
    $99.99 - $179.99
    Current price $99.99

    Mabel Foldable Platform Bed Frame

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    This simple transitional platform bed frame is both supportive and minimal. Easily storable and capable of folding, it can be pulled out when compa...

    View full details
    Original price $129.99 - Original price $239.99
    Original price $129.99 - Original price $239.99
    Original price $129.99
    $99.99 - $179.99
    $99.99 - $179.99
    Current price $99.99
    Save up to 25% Save %
  • Save 24% Save %
    Original price $319.99
    Original price $319.99 - Original price $379.99
    Original price $319.99
    Current price $239.99
    $239.99 - $289.99
    Current price $239.99

    Wright Panel Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Introduce refined style in an approachable bedroom ensemble with this transitional wooden bed. With an upholstered headboard, it delivers impeccabl...

    View full details
    Original price $319.99
    Original price $319.99 - Original price $379.99
    Original price $319.99
    Current price $239.99
    $239.99 - $289.99
    Current price $239.99
    Save 24% Save %
  • Save up to 24% Save %
    Original price $369.99 - Original price $629.99
    Original price $369.99 - Original price $629.99
    Original price $369.99
    $279.99 - $479.99
    $279.99 - $479.99
    Current price $279.99

    Wilkes Panel Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    This panel bed adds a luxurious touch to your bedroom with its bold vertical channel tufting on the padded headboard and footboard. The dark cocoa ...

    View full details
    Original price $369.99 - Original price $629.99
    Original price $369.99 - Original price $629.99
    Original price $369.99
    $279.99 - $479.99
    $279.99 - $479.99
    Current price $279.99
    Save up to 24% Save %
  • Save up to 24% Save %
    Original price $319.99 - Original price $379.99
    Original price $319.99 - Original price $379.99
    Original price $319.99
    $239.99 - $289.99
    $239.99 - $289.99
    Current price $239.99

    Welsley Panel Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Enjoy the warmth and depth of a rich walnut wood grain finish with this modern wooden bed. Perfect for a welcoming bedroom retreat, it boasts a cle...

    View full details
    Original price $319.99 - Original price $379.99
    Original price $319.99 - Original price $379.99
    Original price $319.99
    $239.99 - $289.99
    $239.99 - $289.99
    Current price $239.99
    Save up to 24% Save %
  • Save 24% Save %
    Original price $409.99
    Original price $409.99 - Original price $579.99
    Original price $409.99
    Current price $309.99
    $309.99 - $439.99
    Current price $309.99

    Sonora Panel Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Bring geometric detail to your bedroom with the charming hexagon motif featured on this modern upholstered bed. Offering a contemporary look and fe...

    View full details
    Original price $409.99
    Original price $409.99 - Original price $579.99
    Original price $409.99
    Current price $309.99
    $309.99 - $439.99
    Current price $309.99
    Save 24% Save %
  • Save up to 24% Save %
    Original price $319.99 - Original price $539.99
    Original price $319.99 - Original price $539.99
    Original price $319.99
    $239.99 - $409.99
    $239.99 - $409.99
    Current price $239.99

    Watson Panel Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    This modern panel bed combines sleek form and transitional appeal to create a timeless centerpiece for any bedroom. Crafted from durable engineered...

    View full details
    Original price $319.99 - Original price $539.99
    Original price $319.99 - Original price $539.99
    Original price $319.99
    $239.99 - $409.99
    $239.99 - $409.99
    Current price $239.99
    Save up to 24% Save %
  • Save up to 24% Save %
    Original price $589.99 - Original price $889.99
    Original price $589.99 - Original price $889.99
    Original price $589.99
    $449.99 - $679.99
    $449.99 - $679.99
    Current price $449.99

    Robyn Panel Platform Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Bring countryside charm to your bedroom with this mid-century-inspired bed, expertly crafted from pine, engineered wood, and walnut veneer for dura...

    View full details
    Original price $589.99 - Original price $889.99
    Original price $589.99 - Original price $889.99
    Original price $589.99
    $449.99 - $679.99
    $449.99 - $679.99
    Current price $449.99
    Save up to 24% Save %
  • Save 24% Save %
    Original price $649.99
    Original price $649.99 - Original price $719.99
    Original price $649.99
    Current price $499.99
    $499.99 - $549.99
    Current price $499.99

    Natasha Wingback Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Instill luscious decadence with a modern glam upholstered bed. Cream fabric over plush foam cushioning creates a lush look and impeccable comfort w...

    View full details
    Original price $649.99
    Original price $649.99 - Original price $719.99
    Original price $649.99
    Current price $499.99
    $499.99 - $549.99
    Current price $499.99
    Save 24% Save %
  • Save up to 24% Save %
    Original price $469.99 - Original price $759.99
    Original price $469.99 - Original price $759.99
    Original price $469.99
    $359.99 - $579.99
    $359.99 - $579.99
    Current price $359.99

    Miranda Panel Platform Storage Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    This alluring bed from the Miranda collection has both fashion and function. It features crisp lines and a headboard that's as simple as it is impr...

    View full details
    Original price $469.99 - Original price $759.99
    Original price $469.99 - Original price $759.99
    Original price $469.99
    $359.99 - $579.99
    $359.99 - $579.99
    Current price $359.99
    Save up to 24% Save %
  • Save 24% Save %
    Original price $389.99
    Original price $389.99 - Original price $589.99
    Original price $389.99
    Current price $299.99
    $299.99 - $449.99
    Current price $299.99

    Miranda Panel Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Introduce a little bit of glam flair to your bedroom with a modern upholstered bed. Featuring padded white fabric panels, the headboard is complete...

    View full details
    Original price $389.99
    Original price $389.99 - Original price $589.99
    Original price $389.99
    Current price $299.99
    $299.99 - $449.99
    Current price $299.99
    Save 24% Save %
  • Save up to 25% Save %
    Original price $289.99 - Original price $359.99
    Original price $289.99 - Original price $359.99
    Original price $289.99
    $219.99 - $269.99
    $219.99 - $269.99
    Current price $219.99

    Kendall Panel Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Create your glamorous bedroom retreat with this elegantly modern bed. A rectangular headboard with diamond button tufted details invites you to lea...

    View full details
    Original price $289.99 - Original price $359.99
    Original price $289.99 - Original price $359.99
    Original price $289.99
    $219.99 - $269.99
    $219.99 - $269.99
    Current price $219.99
    Save up to 25% Save %
  • Save up to 24% Save %
    Original price $369.99 - Original price $539.99
    Original price $369.99 - Original price $539.99
    Original price $369.99
    $279.99 - $409.99
    $279.99 - $409.99
    Current price $279.99

    Kauffman Panel Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Make a statement in a transitional room. Cherish the linear styling and fresh finish of this sophisticated bed. An extra high headboard with horizo...

    View full details
    Original price $369.99 - Original price $539.99
    Original price $369.99 - Original price $539.99
    Original price $369.99
    $279.99 - $409.99
    $279.99 - $409.99
    Current price $279.99
    Save up to 24% Save %
  • Save up to 24% Save %
    Original price $329.99 - Original price $419.99
    Original price $329.99 - Original price $419.99
    Original price $329.99
    $249.99 - $319.99
    $249.99 - $319.99
    Current price $249.99

    Hounslow Platform Bed Base

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    This Hounslow platform queen bed is a versatile value that can't be passed up. As a standalone bed, its clean, simple design has a no-fuss appeal. ...

    View full details
    Original price $329.99 - Original price $419.99
    Original price $329.99 - Original price $419.99
    Original price $329.99
    $249.99 - $319.99
    $249.99 - $319.99
    Current price $249.99
    Save up to 24% Save %
  • Save up to 23% Save %
    Original price $579.99 - Original price $689.99
    Original price $579.99 - Original price $689.99
    Original price $579.99
    $439.99 - $529.99
    $439.99 - $529.99
    Current price $439.99

    Melody Wingback Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Every morning you'll wake up like you're living in a castle with this exquisite traditional style upholstered bed. An elegantly dramatic wingback s...

    View full details
    Original price $579.99 - Original price $689.99
    Original price $579.99 - Original price $689.99
    Original price $579.99
    $439.99 - $529.99
    $439.99 - $529.99
    Current price $439.99
    Save up to 23% Save %
  • Save 24% Save %
    Original price $549.99
    Original price $549.99 - Original price $719.99
    Original price $549.99
    Current price $419.99
    $419.99 - $549.99
    Current price $419.99

    Barzini Panel Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Infuse your bedroom with sleek sophistication and subtle glam with this panel bed. A tall headboard and matching footboard feature channel tufted p...

    View full details
    Original price $549.99
    Original price $549.99 - Original price $719.99
    Original price $549.99
    Current price $419.99
    $419.99 - $549.99
    Current price $419.99
    Save 24% Save %
  • Save 24% Save %
    Original price $499.99
    Original price $499.99 - Original price $679.99
    Original price $499.99
    Current price $379.99
    $379.99 - $519.99
    Current price $379.99

    Fenwick Bookcase Platform Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Discover contemporary elegance and smart design with this queen bed, part of a sophisticated bedroom collection. The bed features a stylish bookcas...

    View full details
    Original price $499.99
    Original price $499.99 - Original price $679.99
    Original price $499.99
    Current price $379.99
    $379.99 - $519.99
    Current price $379.99
    Save 24% Save %
  • Save up to 24% Save %
    Original price $499.99 - Original price $759.99
    Original price $499.99 - Original price $759.99
    Original price $499.99
    $379.99 - $579.99
    $379.99 - $579.99
    Current price $379.99

    Felicity Panel Bed with LED Lighting

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Illuminate your bedroom with the modern design of this LED bed. The headboard features a sleek white high gloss frame with built-in blue LED lighti...

    View full details
    Original price $499.99 - Original price $759.99
    Original price $499.99 - Original price $759.99
    Original price $499.99
    $379.99 - $579.99
    $379.99 - $579.99
    Current price $379.99
    Save up to 24% Save %
  • Save up to 25% Save %
    Original price $169.99 - Original price $239.99
    Original price $169.99 - Original price $239.99
    Original price $169.99
    $129.99 - $179.99
    $129.99 - $179.99
    Current price $129.99

    Dorian Panel Bed

    Coaster Z2 Standard

    Transform your bedroom with this versatile panel bed, available in both faux leather and fabric upholstery options to suit any decor. Featuring a p...

    View full details
    Original price $169.99 - Original price $239.99
    Original price $169.99 - Original price $239.99
    Original price $169.99
    $129.99 - $179.99
    $129.99 - $179.99
    Current price $129.99
    Save up to 25% Save %
  • Save 24% Save %
    Original price $369.99
    Original price $369.99 - Original price $629.99
    Original price $369.99
    Current price $279.99
    $279.99 - $479.99